Class Winners 2012

Class 1.

1.Rachel Burnett
2. Lucy Hamilton
3.Emilia Belderbos ; Farrah Evans

Class 2.

  1. Sean Sweeney
  2. Ryan McVey

Class 3.

  1. Sarah Quirke
  2. Rachel Burnett; Xanthe Brennan
  3. Imogen Parseley; Laura Morris

Class 4.

  1. Madeleine Hanna
  2. Ciara William

Class 6.

  1. Antonia Dowd
  2. Sophie Clarke
  3. Ciara Williams

Class 7.

  1. Ann Wilkes
  2. Sophie Clarke
  3. Helen Corlett

Class 9.

  1. Ann Wilkes

Class 10.

  1. Madeleine Hanna
  2. Abigail Warner
  3. Imogen Parsley; Xanthe Brennan

Class 11.

  1. Ann Wilkes
  2. Georgia Dowd; Rachel Burdett-Smith
  3. Sophie Clarke; Lucy Harris

Class 12.

1. Rachel Burdett-Smith; Sophie Clarke

Class 13.

  1. Kendal Bradshaw
  2. Ann Wilkes
  3. Francis Nance

Class 14.

  1. Kendal Bradshaw
  2. Francis Nance; Ann Wilkes
  3. Seren Sandham Davies

Class 15.

  1. Seren Sandham Davies
  2. Francis Nance
  3. Lily Barnett

Class 16.

  1. Kendal Bradshaw
  2. Francis Nance
  3. Lily Barnett

Class 17.

  1. Francis Nance
  2. Ann Wilkes
  3. Lily Barnett

Class 18.

  1. Francis Nance
  2. Len Smith

Class 19.

  1. Lucy Harris
  2. Seren Sandham Davies
  3. Malcolm Charlesworth

Class 20.

  1. Ann Wilkes
  2. Francis Nance
  3. Len Smith; Helen Corlett

Class 21.

  1. Mes Amies
  2. Lucy Harris and Lily Barnett; Lormac
  3. Lormac

Class 22.

  1. Ann Wilkes
  2. Francis Nance

Class 23.

  1. Hannah Davies
  2. Liah Pulford; Ellen Maddox
  3. Farah Evans

Class 52.

  1. Moorlands Junior School Choir
  2. Ladymount R.C. Primary School; St Julies Intermediate Choir
  3. Lydiate Primary Concert Choir; Metropolitan Cathedral Youth Choir

Class 54.

  1. Lydiate Primary Concert Choir
  2. Upton Hall School Junior Choir

Class 55.

  1. Upton Hall School Senior Choir
  2. Archbisbop Beck R.C. College Chamber Choir

Class 56.

  1. Wirral Singers Over 60s
  2. Lormac

Class 57.

  1. Wirral Singers

Class 58.

  1. Wirral Community Choir
  2. St Julies Chamber Choir; Upton Hall School Chamber Choir

Class 100.

  1. Sophie Beale
  2. Tiffany Dyu
  3. Tasmin Lee

Class 101.

  1. Daniel Clarke
  2. Tiffany Dyu
  3. Tasmin Lee;  Natalie Hallam;  Dominic Jones

Class 102.

  1. Tiffany Dyu
  2. Mia Wright

Class 103.

  1. Dionne Lee
  2. Tiffany Dyu
  3. Catherine Spencer; Esme Brennan

Class 104.

  1. Dionne Lee
  2. Brian Davies
  3. Helen Nielsen-Scott

Class 105.

  1. Fionnuala Corbett
  2. Miles Morton; Joseph Lam; Dionne Lee
  3. Naomi Beale; Helen Nielsen-Scott; Scarlett Fielding

Class 106.

  1. Maria Nielsen-Scott
  2. Dionne Lee
  3. Adrian Dyu

Class 107.

  1. Jordan Kilpatrick
  2. Dionne Lee
  3. Elizabeth Moots; Kiran Kodavatiganti; Tom Rogers; William Bracknell

Class 108.

  1. Robert Nielsen-Scott
  2. Dionne Lee
  3. Adrian Dyu

Class 109.

  1. Jordan Kilpatrick
  2. Robert Nielsen-Scott; William Bracken
  3. Emily Rae; Jonathan Lam; Alex Stead

Class 110.

1. Steven Taylor

Class 111.

  1. Tom Metcalf
  2. Aidan McCormack-Voller
  3. Steven Taylor; Andrew Gill

Class 112.

  1. Tom Metcalf
  2. Adrian McCormack-Voller
  3. Steven Taylor

Class 113.

  1. Tom Metcalf

Class 116.

  1. Tom Metcalf

Class 120.

  1. Robert Nielsen-Scott
  2. Steven Taylor

Class 121.

1. Robert Nielsen-Scott

Class 122.

  1. Adrian Dyu and Tiffany Dyu

Class 123.

  1. Joseph Lam and Jonathan Lam
  2. Maria Nielsen-Scott and Robert Nielsen-Scott
  3. Ashley Taylor and Steven Taylor

Class 151.

  1. Dionne Lee
  2. Tiffany Dyu
  3. Tasmin Lee

Class 152.

  1. Dionne Lee
  2. Tasmin Lee
  3. Tiffany Dyu

Class 153.

  1. Dionne Lee

Class 154.

  1. Dionne Lee

Class 155.

1. Xanthe Brennan

Class 156.

  1. Steven Taylor

Class 162.

  1. Joanna Bentely
  2. Elizabeth Brocklebank

Class 163.

  1. Nathan Bentley

Class 165.

  1. Helen Goldsmith
  2. Nathan Bentley
  3. Joanna Bentley

Class 166.

  1. Oliver Johnson
  2. Emma Hesketh

Class 167.

  1. Luca Hughes-Piper
  2. Frances Jory
  3. Robert Nielsen-Scott

Class 168.

  1. Daniel Morgan
  2. Andrew Sherman
  3. Jenny Richard-Collins

Class 169.

  1. Daniel Morgan
  2. Frances Jory

Class 200.

  1. Ridgeway High School Samba Band
  2. Redcourt, St Anslems Band
  3. Egremont School Band ; Overchurch Junior School Band

Class 202.

  1. Birkenhead Inter-Schools Brass Ensemble
  2. Calday Grammar School Wind Band

Class 203.

  1. Xanthe Brennan and Beth Watson

Class 204.

  1. Archbishop Beck Saxophone Ensemble
  2. Brass Trio (Davies, Gibbs and Atherton).

Class 206.

  1. St Peters C.of E. Primary School Orchestra

Class 207.

  1. Archbishop Beck R.C. College Symphonic Band